Is Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Assorted Scone Mix (Case of 4/ 20 oz. Bags) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk powder
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Cane Juice Sugar, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Corn Starch, Milk Powder, Freeze Dried Fruit, Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Contains: Milk
Check Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Assorted Scone Mix (Case of 4/ 20 oz. Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Assorted Scone Mix (Case of 4/ 20 oz. Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Assorted Scone Mix (Case of 4/ 20 oz. Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


