Is Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Corn Muffin Mix (Case of 4/ 12 oz. Bags) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Cane Juice Sugar, Corn Starch, Milk Powder, Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Contains:milk
Check Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Corn Muffin Mix (Case of 4/ 12 oz. Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Corn Muffin Mix (Case of 4/ 12 oz. Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Abundant Life Foods Gluten Free Corn Muffin Mix (Case of 4/ 12 oz. Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


