Is AC BBQ MIDNIGHT SMOKE SEASONING Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial horseradish flavor

natural and artificial horseradish flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices including Paprika, Cane Sugar, Kosher Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Vinegar Powder, Natural and Artificial Horseradish Flavor, Worcestershire Powder (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Smoke Flavoring, Silicon Dioxide.

Check AC BBQ MIDNIGHT SMOKE SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AC BBQ MIDNIGHT SMOKE SEASONING is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySaltySweetTangy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingGarnishing