Is ACAI BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE SPARKLING WATER, ACAI BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- natural flavors
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED PURIFIED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, GUM ACACIA, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED #40, NIACIN, BLUE #1, PANTOTHENIC ACID, PYRIDOXINE HCL, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, AND CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check ACAI BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE SPARKLING WATER, ACAI BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACAI BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE SPARKLING WATER, ACAI BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


