Is Acai & blueberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLAT NOIR (SUCRE, LIQUEUR DE CHOCOLAT, BEURRE DE CACAO, SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, EXTRAIT DE VANILLE), CENTRE (CONCENTRÉ DE PURÉE DE POMMES (CONTIENT DE L'ACIDE ASCORBIQUE), CONCENTRÉ DE JUS DE POMME, CONCENTRÉ DE JUS DE BLEUETS, CONCENTRÉ DE JUS D'ACAI,ARÔMENATUREL EXTRAIT DE CAROTTE VIOLET, PECTINE,AGENTDE CONFISEUR. CONTIENT:LATETSOJA ARACHIDES, ET BLÉ

Check Acai & blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go