Is Acai Roots Organic Premium Acai Pomegranate Blueberry Juice, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Acai Juice (Filtered Water, Organic Acai Puree), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Organic Soy Lecithin.
Check Acai Roots Organic Premium Acai Pomegranate Blueberry Juice, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acai Roots Organic Premium Acai Pomegranate Blueberry Juice, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
Acai Roots Organic Premium Acai Pomegranate Blueberry Juice, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


