Is ACAI ROOTS, ORGANIC PREMIUM JUICE, ACAI POME BLUE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ACAI JUICE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ACAI PUREE), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.
Check ACAI ROOTS, ORGANIC PREMIUM JUICE, ACAI POME BLUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACAI ROOTS, ORGANIC PREMIUM JUICE, ACAI POME BLUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
About this product
Juice · Bottle


