Is A'cappella Cookies N Cream Chocolate Covered Knotty Grahams, Cookies N Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate graham knots
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LECITHIN [SOY, SUNFLOWER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE GRAHAM KNOTS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL*, GRAHAM FLOUR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HONEY, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA], VANILLA), COCOA WAFER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEAT STARCH, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check A'cappella Cookies N Cream Chocolate Covered Knotty Grahams, Cookies N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A'cappella Cookies N Cream Chocolate Covered Knotty Grahams, Cookies N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


