Is A'cappella Cookies N Cream Chocolate Covered Knotty Grahams, Cookies N Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • chocolate graham knots
  • graham flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat starch

chocolate graham knots

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LECITHIN [SOY, SUNFLOWER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE GRAHAM KNOTS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL*, GRAHAM FLOUR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HONEY, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA], VANILLA), COCOA WAFER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEAT STARCH, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check A'cappella Cookies N Cream Chocolate Covered Knotty Grahams, Cookies N Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go