Is Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 4.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Fine-grained shaker seasoning that intensifies savory notes and rounds umami in soups, stews, meats, vegetables, and sauces. Users report noticeable flavor enhancement with small amounts, quick dissolution, and consistent results. Reviews often mention strong potency, easy dispensing from the jar, and usefulness for boosting everyday home-cooked dishes without altering texture.
Why it's not tree nut free
- various kinds of tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
various kinds of tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine-grained shaker seasoning that intensifies savory notes and rounds umami in soups, stews, meats, vegetables, and sauces. Users report noticeable flavor enhancement with small amounts, quick dissolution, and consistent results. Reviews often mention strong potency, easy dispensing from the jar, and usefulness for boosting everyday home-cooked dishes without altering texture.
Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate
Check Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Baker's Vegan Kosher Imitation Vanilla Flavor, 8 fl oz Bottle
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
ORANGE BLAST FLAVOR DRINK ENHANCER, ORANGE BLAST
MANISCHEWITZ KOSHER MATZO BALL AND SOUP MIX, 4.5 OZ
Van Holtens Pickle, Zesty Garlic Flavor, Kosher
Where to buy
Ac'cent Flavor Enhancer MSG, Kosher, 4.5 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


