Is Accidental Baker, Flatbread Artisan Toasted Onion Poppy Seed, 5.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • unbleached red wheat flour enriched with malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid

unbleached red wheat flour enriched with malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Red Wheat Flour Enriched With Malted Barley Flour Niacin Reduced Iron Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin Folic Acid, Organic Pastry Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic, Toasted Onion, Poppy Seeds, Sea Salt, Yeast

Check Accidental Baker, Flatbread Artisan Toasted Onion Poppy Seed, 5.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Accidental Baker, Flatbread Artisan Toasted Onion Poppy Seed, 5.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingSide Dish