Is acdanc Reduced Carb Pasta by Al Dente Pasta Company - Egg Fettuccine (10 oz) Size: 3-Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina flour
- wheat gluten
durum semolina flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Semolina Flour, Wheat Gluten, Non GMO Digestive Resistant Cornstarch, Non GMO Defatted Soy Flour, Whole Eggs, Water
Check acdanc Reduced Carb Pasta by Al Dente Pasta Company - Egg Fettuccine (10 oz) Size: 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open acdanc Reduced Carb Pasta by Al Dente Pasta Company - Egg Fettuccine (10 oz) Size: 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
acdanc Reduced Carb Pasta by Al Dente Pasta Company - Egg Fettuccine (10 oz) Size: 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


