Is ACE Bakery® Classic White Bistro Loaf Bread, 1 Count, 21 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER). CONTAINS: WHEAT. MANUFACTURED IN A SHARED FACILITY WITH: ALMONDS, EGGS, MILK, PECANS, SESAME, SOY, WALNUTS.
Check ACE Bakery® Classic White Bistro Loaf Bread, 1 Count, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACE Bakery® Classic White Bistro Loaf Bread, 1 Count, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ACE Bakery® Classic White Bistro Loaf Bread, 1 Count, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


