Is ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Aloe Vera Gel, Fructose, Sugar, Sweetener, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin C, Gellan Gum, Calcium Lactate, Maltodextrin, Glycine, Red Color, Natural Pomegranate Flavor.
Check ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar Diet, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened, Black Iced Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Pure Leaf Lemon Black Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
ACE Drink Aloe Vera Pomegrana - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


