Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT ORGANIC FIBER + RAW CHOCOLATE VEGAN SUPERFOOD BAR, ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DRIED DATES, ORGANIC CASHEW, ORGANIC DRIED CURRANT, ORGANIC DRIED ACEROLA, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER.

Check ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT ORGANIC FIBER + RAW CHOCOLATE VEGAN SUPERFOOD BAR, ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT ORGANIC FIBER + RAW CHOCOLATE VEGAN SUPERFOOD BAR, ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT | Spoonful