Is ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT ORGANIC FIBER + RAW CHOCOLATE VEGAN SUPERFOOD BAR, ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DRIED DATES, ORGANIC CASHEW, ORGANIC DRIED CURRANT, ORGANIC DRIED ACEROLA, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER.
Check ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT ORGANIC FIBER + RAW CHOCOLATE VEGAN SUPERFOOD BAR, ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT ORGANIC FIBER + RAW CHOCOLATE VEGAN SUPERFOOD BAR, ACEROLA & BLACKCURRANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


