Is MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz Gluten Free?

Description
MadeGood gluten-free, vegan, organic chocolate chip soft baked cookies are a delicious and sustainable snack option. These allergy-friendly cookies are made with whole ingredients that promote health, happiness, and good feelings. MadeGood, a company known for making snacks such as Granola Minis, Granola Bars, Cookies, Crackers, and more, supports organic farmers who cultivate gentle and healthy ingredients for the earth. People love these cookies and appreciate that they are gluten-free, making them a great choice for snacks.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
MadeGood gluten-free, vegan, organic chocolate chip soft baked cookies are a delicious and sustainable snack option. These allergy-friendly cookies are made with whole ingredients that promote health, happiness, and good feelings. MadeGood, a company known for making snacks such as Granola Minis, Granola Bars, Cookies, Crackers, and more, supports organic farmers who cultivate gentle and healthy ingredients for the earth. People love these cookies and appreciate that they are gluten-free, making them a great choice for snacks.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic) (Oat Flour (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic)), Cane Sugar Syrup,, Vegetable Oils (Organic)(Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Chocolate Chips (Organic) (Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Mass (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Chia (Organic), Brown Sugar (Organic), Baking Powder, Vanilla Flavor (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt.
Check MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


