Is Acetificio Emiliani Crema Gastronomica Cream With Balsamic Vinegar Of Madena 500g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked grape must, Aceto Balsamico di Modena IGP 38% (wine vinegar, conce strated grape must, cooked grape muste olour-caramel E 150d, antioxidant: sulphur dioxide), wine vinegar, colour: caramel E 150d, modified corn starch, thickeners, xanthan gum.
Check Acetificio Emiliani Crema Gastronomica Cream With Balsamic Vinegar Of Madena 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acetificio Emiliani Crema Gastronomica Cream With Balsamic Vinegar Of Madena 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


