Is Acid League Carrot Ginger Sushi Shop Dressing, Carrot Ginger Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Unpasteurized Apple Cider Vinegar, Carrot Puree, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Shallot, Rice Vinegar, Sea Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Ginger, Beta Carotene (Color), Sunflower Lecithin, Dried Orange Peels, Onion Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.

Check Acid League Carrot Ginger Sushi Shop Dressing, Carrot Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping