Is Acme Ice Cream, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream (milk), milk, cane sugar, cocoa, dextrose, eggs, semisweet chocolate (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat (butter), sunflower lecithin, vanilla), dark chocolate (chocolate liquor), butter, walnuts, non-fat milk solids, wheat flour, guar gum, natural flavors, salt

Check Acme Ice Cream, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Acme Ice Cream, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go