No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallow (corn Syrup,sugar,water,invert Sugar, Gelatin),crisp Rice (rice,sugar,corn Syrup,salt,ferric Orthophosphate,sodium Ascorbate,niacinamide,zinc Oxide,folic Acid,riboflavin,pyridoxine Hydrochloride,vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate,vitamin B12,vitamin D3),butter (cream, Salt),sugar,corn Syrup,invert Sugar,modified Food Starch##tomk## **contains:milk.** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Sesame and Tree Nuts.

Check ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? ACME Marshmallow Crispy Bites 30 Count | Spoonful