Is ACNE PRONE SKIN GEL (FORMERLY ACNE BALM) - 50ML Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cod liver oil
- glycine max seed
cod liver oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salycylic Acid/2-hydroxybenzoic (Arachis Hypogaea Seed), Aloe Vera (Leaf Gel), Vitamin A (Cod Liver Oil), Vitamin E (Glycine Max Seed), Water, Tea Tree Essential Oil, Rose Hip Oil, Grapefruit Seed Extract
Check ACNE PRONE SKIN GEL (FORMERLY ACNE BALM) - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACNE PRONE SKIN GEL (FORMERLY ACNE BALM) - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ACNE PRONE SKIN GEL (FORMERLY ACNE BALM) - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


