Is ACORN SQUASH & MANGO ORGANIC CREAMY SOUP, ACORN SQUASH & MANGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ACORN SQUASH, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC GINGER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC ORANGE ZEST.
Check ACORN SQUASH & MANGO ORGANIC CREAMY SOUP, ACORN SQUASH & MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACORN SQUASH & MANGO ORGANIC CREAMY SOUP, ACORN SQUASH & MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


