Is Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
- natural flavouring
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb (87%), Rosemary & Mint Gravy (13%) (Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid; Yeast Extract, Mint, Rosemary, Salt, Dried Garlic, Unmodified Tapioca Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract)
Check Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


