Is Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb
- natural flavouring
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb (87%), Rosemary & Mint Gravy (13%) (Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid; Yeast Extract, Mint, Rosemary, Salt, Dried Garlic, Unmodified Tapioca Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract)
Check Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Acre Lane 2 Lamb Shanks In Mint Gravy 800G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


