Is ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Mint-flavored mouthwash offers a crisp, cooling texture with a mild-to-moderate tingle; users generally swish for 30 seconds after brushing or between meals to freshen breath and support oral care routines. Customer feedback commonly notes effective freshness, long-lasting supply per bottle, and occasional reports of sensitivity or strong taste. Among reviewers.

Description
Mint-flavored mouthwash offers a crisp, cooling texture with a mild-to-moderate tingle; users generally swish for 30 seconds after brushing or between meals to freshen breath and support oral care routines. Customer feedback commonly notes effective freshness, long-lasting supply per bottle, and occasional reports of sensitivity or strong taste. Among reviewers.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.02% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.05 %). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water., Sorbitol, Poloxamer 407, Propylene Glycol, Menthol, Methyl Salicylate, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Saccharin, Flavor, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Green 3, Yellow 5
Check ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


