Is ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Mint-flavored mouthwash offers a crisp, cooling texture with a mild-to-moderate tingle; users generally swish for 30 seconds after brushing or between meals to freshen breath and support oral care routines. Customer feedback commonly notes effective freshness, long-lasting supply per bottle, and occasional reports of sensitivity or strong taste. Among reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint-flavored mouthwash offers a crisp, cooling texture with a mild-to-moderate tingle; users generally swish for 30 seconds after brushing or between meals to freshen breath and support oral care routines. Customer feedback commonly notes effective freshness, long-lasting supply per bottle, and occasional reports of sensitivity or strong taste. Among reviewers.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.02% w/v Fluoride Ion) (0.05 %). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water., Sorbitol, Poloxamer 407, Propylene Glycol, Menthol, Methyl Salicylate, Sodium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Saccharin, Flavor, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Green 3, Yellow 5
Check ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


