Is Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Microwave popcorn with a pronounced buttery flavor, light, fluffy texture, and crisp popped kernels; commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and entertaining. Reviewers appreciate its rich taste and convenience but report occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning distribution, with some noting a tendency toward greasiness and consistent bag sizing.

Description
Microwave popcorn with a pronounced buttery flavor, light, fluffy texture, and crisp popped kernels; commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and entertaining. Reviewers appreciate its rich taste and convenience but report occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning distribution, with some noting a tendency toward greasiness and consistent bag sizing.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Antioxidants ), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Stabiliser, Natural Flavour, Colour (160B)
Check Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


