Is Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G Dairy Free?

Description
Microwave popcorn with a pronounced buttery flavor, light, fluffy texture, and crisp popped kernels; commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and entertaining. Reviewers appreciate its rich taste and convenience but report occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning distribution, with some noting a tendency toward greasiness and consistent bag sizing.

Description
Microwave popcorn with a pronounced buttery flavor, light, fluffy texture, and crisp popped kernels; commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and entertaining. Reviewers appreciate its rich taste and convenience but report occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning distribution, with some noting a tendency toward greasiness and consistent bag sizing.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Antioxidants ), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Stabiliser, Natural Flavour, Colour (160B)
Check Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


