Is SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
SkinnyPop popped popcorn butter 44 oz is a popcorn product offered by SkinnyPop, a well-known brand. It is made with only natural and non-GMO ingredients, ensuring that it does not contain any artificial additives. The popcorn is also gluten-free, dairy-free, and free from peanuts and tree nuts, making it suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. With zero trans fat and preservatives, this product provides a healthier snacking option. Additionally, SkinnyPop popped popcorn butter 44 oz is also a good source of fiber. No information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic butter
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SkinnyPop popped popcorn butter 44 oz is a popcorn product offered by SkinnyPop, a well-known brand. It is made with only natural and non-GMO ingredients, ensuring that it does not contain any artificial additives. The popcorn is also gluten-free, dairy-free, and free from peanuts and tree nuts, making it suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. With zero trans fat and preservatives, this product provides a healthier snacking option. Additionally, SkinnyPop popped popcorn butter 44 oz is also a good source of fiber. No information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey, Organic Butter, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk.
Check SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


