Is Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G Oat Free?

Description
Microwave popcorn with a pronounced buttery flavor, light, fluffy texture, and crisp popped kernels; commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and entertaining. Reviewers appreciate its rich taste and convenience but report occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning distribution, with some noting a tendency toward greasiness and consistent bag sizing.

Description
Microwave popcorn with a pronounced buttery flavor, light, fluffy texture, and crisp popped kernels; commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and entertaining. Reviewers appreciate its rich taste and convenience but report occasional unpopped kernels and uneven seasoning distribution, with some noting a tendency toward greasiness and consistent bag sizing.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Antioxidants ), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Stabiliser, Natural Flavour, Colour (160B)
Check Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Act I I Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 255G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


