Is Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt, sucralose, natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
salt, sucralose, natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Including Milk), Color Added (Annatto), Caramel Color, Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


