Is Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- including milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- salt, sucralose, natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Including Milk), Color Added (Annatto), Caramel Color, Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


