Is Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- salt, sucralose, natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Including Milk), Color Added (Annatto), Caramel Color, Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
Act II Buttery Kettle Corn Popcorn 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


