This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ACT II Homestyle Butter Flavored PopCorn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavor (including Milk), Tbhq And Citric Acid (for Freshness). Contains: Milk.

Check ACT II Homestyle Butter Flavored PopCorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ACT II Homestyle Butter Flavored PopCorn is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? ACT II Homestyle Butter Flavored PopCorn | Spoonful