Is ACT II Microwave Popcorn Butter Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Popping Corn, Vegetable Oil (with Antioxidants (319, 330)), Salt, Natural Flavour, Colour (160b). Contains Milk.
Check ACT II Microwave Popcorn Butter Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT II Microwave Popcorn Butter Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ACT II Microwave Popcorn Butter Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


