Is ACT II Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers - 3-2.75 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
The ACT II Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 3.275 oz is known for its great flavor, according to people's opinions. It is also appreciated for not being too salty. Additionally, users find that this popcorn pops quickly. Overall, this product offers a delicious buttery taste, is not overly salty, and cooks in a short amount of time.

Description
The ACT II Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers 3.275 oz is known for its great flavor, according to people's opinions. It is also appreciated for not being too salty. Additionally, users find that this popcorn pops quickly. Overall, this product offers a delicious buttery taste, is not overly salty, and cooks in a short amount of time.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Color Added (Annatto), Tbhq And Citric Acid (For Freshness)
Check ACT II Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers - 3-2.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT II Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers - 3-2.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Where to buy
ACT II Microwave Popcorn Butter Lovers - 3-2.75 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


