Is SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
SkinnyPop popped popcorn butter 44 oz is a popcorn product offered by SkinnyPop, a well-known brand. It is made with only natural and non-GMO ingredients, ensuring that it does not contain any artificial additives. The popcorn is also gluten-free, dairy-free, and free from peanuts and tree nuts, making it suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. With zero trans fat and preservatives, this product provides a healthier snacking option. Additionally, SkinnyPop popped popcorn butter 44 oz is also a good source of fiber. No information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SkinnyPop popped popcorn butter 44 oz is a popcorn product offered by SkinnyPop, a well-known brand. It is made with only natural and non-GMO ingredients, ensuring that it does not contain any artificial additives. The popcorn is also gluten-free, dairy-free, and free from peanuts and tree nuts, making it suitable for individuals with specific dietary restrictions. With zero trans fat and preservatives, this product provides a healthier snacking option. Additionally, SkinnyPop popped popcorn butter 44 oz is also a good source of fiber. No information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Organic Whey, Organic Butter, Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk.
Check SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


