Is ACT II, MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTERY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural and artificial butter flavour
- butter
natural and artificial butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL, SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, SUCRALOSE, COLOUR, CITRIC ACID, TBHQ.
Check ACT II, MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT II, MICROWAVE POPCORN, BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


