Is Act II Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter Lactose Free?

Description
Microwaveable popcorn delivers theater-style savory flavor and a light, airy texture with mostly fully popped kernels and occasional unpopped pieces. Commonly used for home movie nights, quick snacks, and gatherings. Review themes note convenience and value, consistent microwave performance, but occasional uneven popping and mixed opinions on flavor intensity reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- including milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwaveable popcorn delivers theater-style savory flavor and a light, airy texture with mostly fully popped kernels and occasional unpopped pieces. Commonly used for home movie nights, quick snacks, and gatherings. Review themes note convenience and value, consistent microwave performance, but occasional uneven popping and mixed opinions on flavor intensity reported.
Ingredients
Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less than 2% of: Color Added (Annatto), Natural Flavor (including Milk), TBHQ and Citric Acid (for freshness). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Act II Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act II Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Act II Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


