Is Act II Mini Bags Butter Lovers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavor, color added

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IRON, POTASSIUM, POPPING CORN, PALM OIL, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (ANNATTO), TBHQ, AND CITRIC ACID (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check Act II Mini Bags Butter Lovers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Act II Mini Bags Butter Lovers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go