This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ACT KIDS BATMAN FRT Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%) (0.14% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Flavor, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Saccharin, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Red 33, Blue 1.

Check ACT KIDS BATMAN FRT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ACT KIDS BATMAN FRT is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy