Is ACT KIDS BATMAN FRT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%) (0.14% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Flavor, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Saccharin, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Red 33, Blue 1.
Check ACT KIDS BATMAN FRT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ACT KIDS BATMAN FRT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
ACT KIDS BATMAN FRT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


