Is Act, Violette Sanded Hard Candy (Mojanger Viol) (2 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Liquorice, Salt Licorice Aromas, Colorants (Carmine , Patent Blue V)
Check Act, Violette Sanded Hard Candy (Mojanger Viol) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Act, Violette Sanded Hard Candy (Mojanger Viol) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Where to buy
Act, Violette Sanded Hard Candy (Mojanger Viol) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


