Is Acti Leaf Oat No Sugars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
- oat
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wholegrain Oat Flakes (9%), Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D. Contains Oat.
Check Acti Leaf Oat No Sugars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acti Leaf Oat No Sugars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


