Is Acti Leaf Stracciatella Coconut Pot With Chocolate Pieces Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk, Stracciatella (Sugar, Water, Chocolate Flakes (Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Pectin; Acidity Regulators; Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Citrates; Flavouring), Modified Maize Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Lactic Acid Culture.
Check Acti Leaf Stracciatella Coconut Pot With Chocolate Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acti Leaf Stracciatella Coconut Pot With Chocolate Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


