Is Acti Leaf Stracciatella Coconut Pot With Chocolate Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk, Stracciatella (Sugar, Water, Chocolate Flakes (Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Pectin; Acidity Regulators; Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Citrates; Flavouring), Modified Maize Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Lactic Acid Culture.
Check Acti Leaf Stracciatella Coconut Pot With Chocolate Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acti Leaf Stracciatella Coconut Pot With Chocolate Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


