Is Acti Leaf Stracciatella Coconut Pot With Chocolate Pieces Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium citrates
- lactic acid culture
- chocolate flakes
calcium citrates
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk, Stracciatella (Sugar, Water, Chocolate Flakes (Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Pectin; Acidity Regulators; Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Citrates; Flavouring), Modified Maize Starch, Thickener: Pectin, Lactic Acid Culture.
Check Acti Leaf Stracciatella Coconut Pot With Chocolate Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acti Leaf Stracciatella Coconut Pot With Chocolate Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


