Is Acti-Snack Keto Crunch, Buffalo BBQ Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ Cashews & Almonds (65%) (Cashew Nuts, Almonds, Concentrated Apple Juice, Garlic Salt, Paprika, Liquid Smoke (Natural Flavouring, Vinegar, Molasses, Colour (Caramel), Salt), Vinegar, Chipotle Powder, Onion Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Mustard, Cumin), Tamari Pumpkin Seeds (35%) (Pumpkin Seeds, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soya Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Alcohol, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae))
Check Acti-Snack Keto Crunch, Buffalo BBQ Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acti-Snack Keto Crunch, Buffalo BBQ Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Where to buy
Acti-Snack Keto Crunch, Buffalo BBQ Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


