Is Acti-Snack Keto Crunch, Buffalo BBQ Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ Cashews & Almonds (65%) (Cashew Nuts, Almonds, Concentrated Apple Juice, Garlic Salt, Paprika, Liquid Smoke (Natural Flavouring, Vinegar, Molasses, Colour (Caramel), Salt), Vinegar, Chipotle Powder, Onion Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Mustard, Cumin), Tamari Pumpkin Seeds (35%) (Pumpkin Seeds, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soya Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Alcohol, Koji (Aspergillus Oryzae))
Check Acti-Snack Keto Crunch, Buffalo BBQ Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acti-Snack Keto Crunch, Buffalo BBQ Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Where to buy
Acti-Snack Keto Crunch, Buffalo BBQ Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


